Login

 | 

About Us


About OAEC
 

OAEC BOARD COMMITTEES

Download a PDF version

BUDGET

CHAIR: Tyson Littau, Northwestern
VICE CHAIR: Colin Whitley, Alfalfa
Robert Travis, CKenergy
Brent Bacon, Rural
Norman Ranger, Choctaw
Phillip King, AR Valley
Tim Smith, East Central
Hamid Vahdatipour, Lake Region
Ken Layn, Cotton
Ron Pelanconi, Kiamichi

EXTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS
CHAIR: Dusty Richards, Ozarks
VICE CHAIR: Clint Pack, CKenergy
David Blackburn, Southeastern
Ronny White, Tri-County
Vernon Lewis, Verdigris Valley
Charles Paxton, Harmon
Jim Simmons, Cimarron
Steve Marak, Canadian Valley
Jennifer Meason, Cotton

INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS
CHAIR: Gary Cooper, Lake Region
VICE CHAIR: Mark Fuller, AR Valley
Scott Copeland, Northfork
Dale Nye, Rural
Jack Perkins, Tri-County
James Fox, Southeastern

INTERNATIONAL
CHAIR: Jimmy Taylor, Northfork
VICE CHAIR: Bob Usry, Oklahoma
Tyson Littau, Northwestern
Dwight Luther, East Central
Zac Perkins, Tri-County
Kenneth ‘Chick’ Kelley, Cookson Hills
Jennifer Meason, Cotton
Robert Travis, CKenergy
Colin Whitley, Canadian Valley 

LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY

CHAIR: Mark Snowden, Cimarron
VICE CHAIR: Anthony Due, Northeast
John Bruce, Northwestern
Chris Cariker, KAMO
Kevin Wood, People’s
Alice Houston, Verdigris Valley
Gary McCune, Central
Patrick Grace, Oklahoma
Don Proctor, Southwest Rural
Tim Rodriguez, Kay
Gary Roulet, Western Farmers
Jimmy Taylor, Northfork
Kris Williams, Ozarks
Dwight Luther, East Central

RESOLUTIONS
CHAIR: Larry Hicks, Red River Valley
VICE CHAIR: Jim Reeves, Harmon
John Bruce, Northwestern
Eldon Flinn, People’s
Bill Kimbrell, Northeast
Charles Hickey, Western Farmers
Joe Hise, Alfalfa
Mike Spradling, Indian
Dwight Luther, East Central
Kent McAninch, Kay

SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL
CHAIR: Mike Hagy, Southwest Rural
VICE CHAIR: Jack Clinkscale, Indian
Kendall Beck, Cookson Hills
Anthony Due, Northeast
Brent Hartin, Red River Valley
Kenneth Kelley, Cookson Hills
Bill Mills, KAMO
David Swank, Central
Bob Usry, Oklahoma
Brett Orme, Kiamichi

SELF-INSURERS
CHAIR: Tim Rodriguez, Kay
VICE CHAIR: Zac Perkins, Tri-County
Clint Pack, CKenergy
Hamid Vahdatipour, Lake Region
Jack Clinkscale, Indian
Anthony Due, Northeast
Jennifer Meason, Cotton
Brett Orme, Kiamichi
Patrick Grace, Oklahoma

STEERING
CHAIR: Scott Copeland, Northfork
VICE CHAIR: Larry Hicks, Red River Valley
2016 PRESIDENT
Gary McCune, Central
2015 PRESIDENT
Kendall Beck, Cookson Hills
TREASURER
Tim Smith, East Central
NORTHWEST REPRESENTATIVE
Colin Whitley, Alfalfa
NORTHEAST REPRESENTATIVE
Hamid Vahdatipour, Lake Region
SOUTHWEST REPRESENTATIVE
Brent Bacon, Rural
SOUTHEAST REPRESENTATIVE
Phillip King, AR Valley